Privacy Policy

User Rating: 0 / 5

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 
1. Definitions
1.1. ‘Aspire Gallery’ means the domain http://www.aspiregallery.com.au and the property at 53 Kennedy
  Terrace, Paddington, 4064.
1.2. ‘This website’ means ‘Aspire Gallery’.
1.3. ‘Us’, ‘we’, ‘our’ means the operators and employees of ‘Aspire Gallery’.
   
  Privacy requirements
2. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.
3. Aspire Gallery will collect and retain personal information when you register to use Aspire Gallery.
4.  We will take reasonable steps to ensure personal information provided is protected against unauthorised 
  access, use, modification, disclosure or loss.
5. We will take reasonable steps to ensure personal information is accurate and current.
6. You may contact Aspire Gallery at any stage and request not to receive any unsolicited material.
7. We may disclose personal information to third parties in the following circumstances - 
7.1. To adequately provide the product or service you have requested; or
7.2. With your consent; or
7.3.  Legal requirements; or
7.4. Security; or
7.5. Authorised system administration; or
7.6. In the sale of Aspire Gallery to a third party, who would be bound by these terms.
8.  We may be required to provide personal information to parties outside of Australia in order to
  provide certain products and services. Reasonable steps are taken to ensure this information
  is not used for anything other than providing the certain products or service to you.
9.  If you provide personal information either of your own or of any third party as part of publishable 
  content, you warrant that you have permission to publish said information and indemnify us
   against any consequences resulting from the publication of said information.
10.  You agree that all personal information provided is accurate and lawful.

About Aspire

Aspire is an art gallery and treasure shop found in the heart of Brisbane's No 1 Art Precinct.

At Aspire we love artistic and designer art, jewellery and giftware.

 

Latest News

07 December 2017
02 October 2017
© 2015-2017 Toys2U Pty Ltd | Aspire Gallery. All Rights Reserved. The information contained on this website is the copyright of Aspire Gallery and may be legally privileged. Aspirant Articles are intended only for Aspirant Members. Any use, disclosure, copying or distribution of Aspire Gallery's Material or any of the information contained on the Website is prohibited.

Search